Sunday, January 25, 2009

Shane's 30th Birthday

We celebrated Shane's 3Oth birthday at home watching wrestling just the 5 of us...BTW he is still watching and so are the kids LOL! I fixed chicken fingers and rotel dip and chips and we ate his yummy birthday cake that our awesome friend Allison made him.....She is so precious and He was so grateful and touched that she took the time not only to bake it but to decorate it with everything he loves! on the top it has guitar hero,wwe,softball for those funny church softball days, clemson, carolina panthers of course :) LOL a macbook and cell phone and a small little shane : ) then on the sides she made little versions of me, the kids and our animals :) sooo precious :) he loved so much he almost didn't want to mess it up, but I made him and it was SOOOOOOOO GOOOOOOD YUMMY :) thank you allison so much! you are a precious friend :)

So Happy Birthday My sweet Man I love you!!!!









1 comment:

Caley said...

That cake is amazing!